Privacy policy

Privacy policy Clickey solutions

Clickey solutions, located at Lange Broekstraat 3, 4944 XH, Raamsdonk Nederland, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:

www.clickey.eu

Lange Broekstraat 3

4944 XH, Raamsdonk

Nederland

+31 (0)162 511 517

Erwin Dunnink is Data Protection Officer at Clickey solutions. You can contact him via privacy@clickey.eu

Personal data which we process and store

Clickey solutions processes your personal data because you use our products and services. We only use the information provided by yourself.
The personal data we process are used to execute contracts with customers and suppliers as well as to make requested offers to potential customers. Below you will find an overview of the personal data we process and store:

  • First and last name 
  • Gender
  • Address
  • Phone number
  • Email address
  • IP address
  • Activities on our website
  • Internet browser and device type
  • Bank account details

From the data above, only those data that are required for the execution of contract and/or offers are collected and stored. You are not obliged to provide us with your personal data. If you provide us with no or insufficient personal data, then it is possible that we cannot perform the aforementioned activities.

Special categories of personal data (sensitive data) which we process and store

Our website and/or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors/users that are younger than 16 years. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we cannot check if a visitor is older than 16. We encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this consent, please contact us via privacy@clickey.eu and we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process and store personal data

Clickey solutions processes the personal data provided by you because this is necessary to conclude and potentially execute an agreement with you. This applies both to our (potential) customers and to parties with whom we purchase goods and / or services.

If you are a (potential) customer of us, we use your data to send you a quotation, to be able to determine to which specifications or wishes a specific item or service has to comply, to be able to deliver goods or to be able to carry out work for you, to provide invoices and communicate with you smoothly and efficiently about the implementation aspects of the agreement.

If you are a (potential) supplier or other contractor, your personal details are also necessary for the conclusion and execution of the agreement. This is necessary to let you know to which specifications or wishes a particular item or service in our opinion must comply, we can send a request for a quotation or we can place an order with you, we can pay your invoices and communicate with you about other aspects of the agreement quickly and efficiently.

Automated decision making

Clickey solutions does not make decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions that are taken by computer programs or systems, without involving a person (for example, an employee of Clickey solutions).

How long we store your personal data

If you have requested a quote from us but you have not become a customer, we will delete your data no later than three years after our last contact. Also if we have received a quotation from you, but we have not become a customer of yours, your personal data will be deleted no later than three years after our last contact. If you have become our client or we are a client of you, we will retain your personal data for a period of ten years after the end of the financial year in which the agreement with you has been fully implemented. The ten-year period corresponds to the period in which we are obliged to keep our records for, among others, tax authorities and other bodies. After this period we will delete your personal data.

Sharing of personal data with third parties

In connection with the execution of a possible agreement with you, it is possible that we must provide your personal data to parties who supply parts, materials and products to us or carry out work on our instructions. We also use external server space for the storage of (parts of) our sales and purchasing administration, which includes your personal data. Your personal data is therefore provided to our server provider. We also use Microsoft Office and the associated storage facilities for e-mails and other files.

Cookies, or comparable techniques, we use

Clickey solutions uses functional and analytical cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. Clickey solutions uses cookies with a purely technical functionality. These ensure that the website works properly and that, for example, your preferred settings are remembered. These cookies are also used to make the website work well and to optimize it.
On your first visit to our website we have already informed you about these cookies and asked permission for their placement.

You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser in the modus that it does not store cookies anymore. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser.

See for an explanation: https://veiliginternetten.nl/themes/situatie/cookies-wat-zijn-het-en-wat-doe-ik-ermee/ (only in Dutch)

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Clickey solutions and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send your personal data, which we have in our systems, to you or another organization mentioned by you.

You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to privacy@clickey.eu.

To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and social security/ service number black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, at your request.

Clickey solutions also wishes to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority in The Netherlands, de Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons


How we protect personal data

Clickey solutions takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not secure or that there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via privacy@clickey.eu
 

Clickey Solutions does not sell your data to third parties and only provides this if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. With companies that process your data in our assignment, we conclude a processor agreement to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. Clickey solutions remains responsible for these processing operations.

[Date of publication 18-05-2018]